print page
< Back
Menu > About EDB >
Forms & Circulars
-
Forms
-
Circulars
< Back
Menu > About EDB >
Annual Open Data Plans
-
Annual Open Data Plans
-
Public Sector Information
< Back
Menu > Curriculum Development >
Major Levels of Education
-
Kindergarten Education
-
Primary Education
-
Secondary Education
< Back
Menu > Curriculum Development >
Assessment
-
Basic Competency Assessment (BCA)
-
References
< Back
Menu > Students and Parents Related >
Life Planning Education and Career Guidance
-
Life Planning Education
-
Business-School Partnership Programme
< Back
Menu > Students and Parents Related >
Safety Matters
-
Safety of Students
-
School Bus Services
< Back
Menu > Students and Parents Related >
Non-Chinese speaking (NCS) students
-
Education services for non-Chinese speaking (NCS) students
-
What's new
-
Overview
< Back
Menu > Students and Parents Related >
Programs and Services
-
Programs
-
Services
< Back
Menu > Teachers Related >
Qualifications, Training and Development
-
Qualification
-
Training
-
Development
< Back
Menu > School Administration and Management >
Financial Management
-
About Financial Management
-
Information on Subsidy
-
Notes to School Finance
< Back
Menu > School Administration and Management >
School Premises Related Information
-
Allocation of a School
-
Furniture and Equipment List for New Schools
-
School Premises Maintenance
< Back
Menu > Public and Administration Related >
Public Forms and Documents
-
Public Forms
-
Efficiency Office - Guide to Corporate Governance for Subvented Organisations
< Back
Menu > Public and Administration Related >
Tender Notices
-
Tender Notices
-
Works Tender Notice
Main content start

[Archive] The Second IT in Education Strategy - Steering Committee

 

Steering Committee on Strategic Development of
Information Technology in Education
Membership List

CHAIRMAN

Deputy Secretary for Education (5), Education Bureau
Mr Chris WARDLAW

ALTERNATE CHAIRMAN

Principal Assistant Secretary (Education Infrastructure), Education Bureau
Mr Eddie CHEUNG

NON-OFFICIAL MEMBERS

Ms Jacqueline CHENG Ming-fung

Mr CHING Sik-fan

Ms KAM Yim-mui

Dr KONG Siu-cheung

Prof Nancy LAW LUK Wai-ying

Prof LEE Fong-lok

Mr NG Hok-ling

Mr NG Yu-yum

Mr TANG Kwai-tai

Sister Margaret WONG Kam-lin, Annie, MBE

Prof WONG Po-choi, MH

Mr YIP Chee-tim

Mr YU Wing-fai

EX-OFFICIAL MEMBERS

Principal Assistant Secretary (Curriculum Development), Education Bureau
Dr Catherine CHAN

Chief Systems Manager (Information Technology Management), Education Bureau
Mr FOK Kam-hung

Assistant Government Chief Information Officer (Industry Development)(B),
Office of the Government Chief Information Officer, Commerce & Economic Development Bureau
Mr PANG Chi-tat, Dennis

SECRETARY

Chief Curriculum Development Officer (Information Technology in Education), Education Bureau
Mr SHE Mang

(As at July 2007)