print page
< Back
Menu > About EDB >
Forms & Circulars
-
Forms
-
Circulars
< Back
Menu > About EDB >
Annual Open Data Plans
-
Annual Open Data Plans
-
Public Sector Information
< Back
Menu > Curriculum Development and Support >
Major Levels of Education
-
Kindergarten Education
-
Primary Education
-
Secondary Education
< Back
Menu > Curriculum Development and Support >
Assessment
-
Basic Competency Assessment (BCA)
-
References
< Back
Menu > Students and Parents Related >
Life Planning Education and Career Guidance
-
Life Planning Education
-
Business-School Partnership Programme
< Back
Menu > Students and Parents Related >
Safety Matters
-
Safety of Students
-
School Bus Services
< Back
Menu > Students and Parents Related >
Non-Chinese speaking (NCS) students
-
Education services for non-Chinese speaking (NCS) students
-
What's new
-
Overview
< Back
Menu > Students and Parents Related >
Programs and Services
-
Programs
-
Services
< Back
Menu > Teachers Related >
Qualifications, Training and Development
-
Qualification
-
Training
-
Development
< Back
Menu > School Administration and Management >
Financial Management
-
About Financial Management
-
Information on Subsidy
-
Notes to School Finance
< Back
Menu > School Administration and Management >
School Premises Related Information
-
Allocation of a School
-
Furniture and Equipment List for New Schools
-
School Premises Maintenance
< Back
Menu > Public and Administration Related >
Public Forms and Documents
-
Public Forms
-
Efficiency Office - Guide to Corporate Governance for Subvented Organisations
< Back
Menu > Public and Administration Related >
Tender Notices
-
Tender Notices
-
Works Tender Notice
Main content start

Support Scheme for e-Learning in Schools

 

Home | What's New | Use of Funding | Professional Development Programmes | Technical Advisory and Project Management Services | FAQ | Enquiry

 

List of selected schools

 

School Level
School Name
Primary
  1.     Aberdeen St Peter's Catholic Primary School
  2.     Alliance Primary School, Sheung Shui
  3.     Baptist Lui Ming Choi Primary School
  4.     Buddhist Chan Wing Kan Memorial School
  5.     Christian & Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Primary School
  6.     Confucian Tai Shing Primary School
  7.     ELCHK Lutheran Academy
  8.     Fung Kai Liu Yun-Sum Memorial School
  9.     Fung Kai No.1 Primary School
  10.     HHCKLA Buddhist Wong Cho Sum School
  11.     HKFEW Wong Cho Bau School
  12.     Ho Yu College And Primary School (Sponsored By Sik Sik Yuen)
  13.     Hong Kong And Kowloon Kaifong Women's Association Sun Fong Chung Primary School
  14.     Hong Kong And Macau Lutheran Church Primary School
  15.     Hong Kong Taoist Association The Yuen Yuen Institute Chan Lui Chung Tak Memorial School
  16.     Hop Yat Church School
  17.     Jordan Valley St. Joseph's Catholic Primary School
  18.     Kowloon City Baptist Church Hay Nien (Yan Ping) Primary School
  19.     Kwok Man School
  20.     Kwong Ming School
  21.     Lam Tsuen Public Wong Fook Luen Memorial School
  22.     Lions Clubs International Ho Tak Sum Primary School
  23.     Lok Wah Catholic Primary School
  24.     Pentecostal Gin Mao Sheng Primary School
  25.     Po Kok Primary School
  26.     Po Leung Kuk Dr. Jimmy Wong Chi-Ho (Tin Sum Valley) Primary School
  27.     Po On Commercial Association Wan Ho Kan Primary School
  28.     Po Yan Oblate Primary School
  29.     Precious Blood Primary School (South Horizons)
  30.     Precious Blood Primary School (Wah Fu Estate)
  31.     Pui Ling School of The Precious Blood
  32.     S.K.H. Kei Oi Primary School
  33.     S.K.H. Tsing Yi Chu Yan Primary School
  34.     S.K.H. Yuen Chen Maun Chen Jubilee Primary School
  35.     Sha Tin Government Primary School
  36.     Sha Tin Wai Dr. Catherine F. Woo Memorial School
  37.     Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School
  38.     Shap Pat Heung Rural Committee Kung Yik She Primary School
  39.     Shatin Tsung Tsin School
  40.     Sir Robert Black College of Education Past Students' Association Ho Sau Ki School
  41.     St Andrew's Catholic Primary School
  42.     St. Bonaventure Catholic Primary School
  43.     Tai Kok Tsui Catholic Primary School
  44.     Tai Po Old Market Public School (Plover Cove)
  45.     Tak Sun School
  46.     The Association of The Directors And Former Directors of Pok Oi Hospital Ltd. Leung Sing Tak School
  47.     The Church of Christ In China Kei Wai Primary School
  48.     The Church of Christ In China Mong Wong Far Yok Memorial Primary School
  49.     The Hong Kong Institute of Education Jockey Club Primary School
  50.     Tsz Wan Shan St Bonaventure Catholic Primary School
  51.     Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School of Science And Creativity
  52.     Yan Oi Tong Madam Lau Wong Fat Primary School
  53.     Yaumati Catholic Primary School (Hoi Wang Road)
Secondary
  1.     Buddhist Mau Fung Memorial College
  2.     Buddhist Sum Heung Lam Memorial College
  3.     Caritas Chong Yuet Ming Secondary School
  4.     Caritas Fanling Chan Chun Ha Secondary School
  5.     Caritas Yuen Long Chan Chun Ha Secondary School
  6.     Cheung Sha Wan Catholic Secondary School
  7.     Chong Gene Hang College
  8.     CMA Choi Cheung Kok Secondary School
  9.     ELCHK Lutheran Secondary School
  10.     Fanling Rhenish Church Secondary School
  11.     HKUGA College
  12.     Ho Dao College (Sponsored By Sik Sik Yuen)
  13.     Ho Koon Nature Education Cum Astronomical Centre
  14.     Ho Yu College And Primary School (Sponsored By Sik Sik Yuen)
  15.     Hong Kong Taoist Association The Yuen Yuen Institute No.1 Secondary School
  16.     Hong Kong True Light College
  17.     Ju Ching Chu Secondary School (Tuen Mun)
  18.     La Salle College
  19.     Lam Tai Fai College
  20.     Law Ting Pong Secondary School
  21.     Lok Sin Tong Ku Chiu Man Secondary School
  22.     Man Kiu College
  23.     Notre Dame College
  24.     PAOC Ka Chi Secondary School
  25.     Po Leung Kuk Laws Foundation College
  26.     Pui Ching Middle School
  27.     Queen Elizabeth School Old Students' Association Tong Kwok Wah Secondary School
  28.     Queen's College
  29.     S.K.H. St. Mary's Church Mok Hing Yiu College
  30.     St. Paul's Secondary School
  31.     St. Stephen's College
  32.     The Church of Christ In China Rotary Secondary School
  33.     The True Light Middle School of Hong Kong
  34.     The Yuen Yuen Institute Mfbm Nei Ming Chan Lui Chung Tak Memorial College
  35.     Tung Wah Group of Hospitals C.Y. Ma Memorial College
  36.     Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Lui Yun Choy Memorial College
  37.     Tung Wah Group of Hospitals S.C. Gaw Memorial College
  38.     Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Wong Fung Ling College
  39.     Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Yow Kam Yuen College
  40.     United Christian College (Kowloon East)
  41.     Yan Chai Hospital Lan Chi Pat Memorial Secondary School
  42.     Yuen Long Catholic Secondary School
Special
  1.     Buddhist To Chi Fat She Yeung Yat Lam Memorial School
  2.     Hong Chi Morninghill School, Tuen Mun
  3.     Hong Chi Morningjoy School, Yuen Long
  4.     Rotary Club of Hong Kong Island West Hong Chi Morninghope School
  5.     SAHK Jockey Club Elaine Field School